Poppies spring up around the Truckee Meadows
Poppies spring up around the Truckee Meadows
County Home => Planning and Development => Application Submittals => Application Submittal History

Application Submittal History

These applications/cases have finished the review process for the relevant application
as submitted to the Planning and Development Division of the Community Services Department.
For more information, please contact the Planner assigned to the case.

 

District One
Commissioner Marsha Berkbigler

Case Number
and Title

Planner


Hearing
Date &
Staff Report
(once.available)
Reviewing Body Outcome

Next Hearing Date*

Reviewing
Body
Outcome

AP14-003 SummerFest 

 Eric Young

June 5, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 SB14-006 AT&T

 Trevor Lloyd

June 5, 2014 

 Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

SB14-009
Alibi Ale Works 

 Eva Krause

June 5, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 SB13-022
AT&T Incline 

 Sandra Monsalve

February 6, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 SB13-021
Olson Duplex

 Eva Krause

February 6, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 VA14-003
Desmarais

Eva Krause

April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

 No action; technical denial

~ ~

MPA13-004 & RZA13-004
Tahoe Planning Area 

Eva Krause 

January 7, 2014

Planning Commission

Adopted and Recommended for BCC Adoption 

February 25,
2014 

Board of County Commissioners Adopted; found in conformance with the Regional Plan 4/2/14

 

District Two
Commissioner David Humke

Case Number
and Title

Planner

Hearing
Date &
Staff Report
(once.available)
Reviewing
Body

Outcome

Next Hearing Date*

Reviewing Body Outcome

SB14-011 RESC, LLC 

Eva Krause

June 5, 2014 Board of Adjustment Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

SB14-010 Amundson Grading 

Trevor Lloyd

 June 5, 2014 Board of Adjustment Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 DA14-001 Sierra Reflections

Roger Pelham

April 22, 2014 

Board of County Commissioners

Introduced, 
public hearing scheduled
May 13, 2014

Board of County Commissioners

Adopted, Ordinance #1530 eff. 5/23/14

 AB14-001 Amundson

Sandra Monsalve 

May 6, 2014

Planning Commission

Partially approved with conditions ~ ~ ~

 SB14-003 Kennedy

Trevor Lloyd 

April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 SB14-004 Water Reclamation Facility
suppl. info

Roger Pelham 

April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

PM14-001
Braninburg & Hyytinen

Sandra Monsalve 

February 13, 2014  Parcel Map
Review Committee
 
Approved with Conditions

DADAR14-01
Zephyr Trust

Roger Pelham mid-February  Planning and Development Approved 

SB13-020
Sader/L.E.A.D.

Trevor Lloyd  February 6, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions  ~  ~  ~

SB13-006
Ophir Mill
RV Park

Roger Pelham  N/A

Board of Adjustment 

Withdrawn ~ ~ ~

 

  

District Four
Commissioner Vaughn Hartung

Case Number and Title

Planner

Hearing
Date &
Staff Report
(once.available)
Reviewing Body Outcome

Next Hearing Date*

Reviewing Body Outcome

PM14-003
Eagle Peak, Inc.
 

Trevor Lloyd July 10, 2014 

Parcel Map Review Committee

Approved with Conditions

~ ~ ~

TM14-001 Pebble Creek Estates
traffic study
geotechnical
site plans
calculations avail. please contact Planner 

Roger Pelham  July 1, 2014 

Planning Commission 

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 PM14-002 Mystic Mtn., Spanish Springs Ltd.

Eva Krause March 13, 2014

Parcel Map
Review Committee

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 AC13-011
Spanish Springs Business Park

Trevor Lloyd  February 6, 2014

Board of Adjustment

 Approved with Conditions  ~  ~  ~

MPA12-001
Village at the Peak

Trevor Lloyd  December 4, 2012 

 Planning Commission

PC failed to adopt; appealed  see
AX12-003
~ ~

AX12-003 Village at the Peak

Trevor Lloyd  May 28, 2013

Board of County Commissioners 

Denial overturned; adopted January 22, 2014 Regional Planning Commission not found in conformance with Regional Plan

RZA12-002
Village at the Peak

Trevor Lloyd December 4, 2012

Planning Commission

Hearing to be scheduled subject to the outcome of MPA12-001/AX12-003  ~ ~ ~

 

District Five
Commissioner Bonnie Weber

Case Number
and Title

Planner

Hearing
Date &
Staff Report
(once.available)
Reviewing Body Outcome

Next Hearing Date*

Reviewing Body Outcome

 SB14-005 Verizon

Sandra Monsalve June 5, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

SB14-007 Becerra Horse Event

Grace Sannazzaro

N/A 

Withdrawn

~ ~ ~ ~

 RZA14-002 Bridge Street

Roger Pelham

May 6, 2014 

Planning Commission

Recommended for BCC adoption June 17, 2014 Board of County Commissioners Adopted

 AP14-001 Little Church in the Valley

Grace Sannazzaro

 April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 AP14-002 Woodland Village

Trevor Lloyd

 April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 SB14-001 TMFPD Station #331

Sandra Monsalve April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

SB13-023
North Valleys Park
(new site plans)

Roger Pelham April 3, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions ~ ~ ~

 RZA13-005
Cold Springs 

Sandra Monsalve March 4, 2014

Planning Commission

Adopted and Recommended for BCC Adoption April 8, 2014 Board of County Commissioners Adopted

AC13-012
PVGID

Trevor Lloyd  February 6, 2014

Board of Adjustment

Approved with Conditions  ~  ~  ~

 

 

Multi- and All-District Items

Case Number and Title

Planner

Hearing
Date &
Staff Report
(once.available)
Reviewing Body Outcome

Next Hearing Date*

Reviewing Body Outcome

 All Districts
DCA14-001
Medical Marijuana Establishments

 Bob Webb

April 1, 2014 Planning Commission Recommended for BCC Adoption March 25, 2014

Board of County Commissioners

Adopted, Ordinance #1527 eff. 4/18/14

All Districts
DCA14-002
Cargo Containers

Roger Pelham 

April 1, 2014 Planning Commission Recommended for BCC Adoption May 13, 2014
June 17, 2014

Board of County Commissioners

Adopted, Ordinance #1531 eff. 6/27/14

All Districts
DCA14-003
Liquor Manufacturing

 Bob Webb

April 1, 2014 Planning Commission Recommended for BCC Adoption May 13, 2014
June 17, 2014

Board of County Commissioners

Adopted, Ordinance #1532 eff. 6/27/14

 

 

Review Complete

Case Number and Title

District and Commissioner Planner Initial Hearing Date

Reviewing Body

Outcome

Next Hearing Date
(if applicable) 

 Reviewing Body

Outcome 

AC13-009
Black Rock City

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Chad Giesinger January 7, 2014

Planning Commission

Approved

SW13-001
The Springs Lutheran Church

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Roger Pelham December 18, 2013 Planning Commission Approved

 ~

AC13-008
Harris Ranch Subdivision

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Roger Pelham  November 12, 2013

Board of County Commissioners

Approved

 ~

 ~

AC13-007
Lake Tahoe School

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Eva Krause September 3, 2013

Planning Commission

Approved

 ~

VA13-007
Danz Family Trust

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Sandra Monsalve October 3, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

 ~

SB13-018
Dream Valley Stables

Distict 4
Vaughn Hartung
 Sandra Monsalve October 3, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Denied
Appealed

 ~

Board of County Commissioners

SB13-019
Van Assche

District 3
Kitty Jung
Roger Pelham October 3, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

 ~

AP13-004
Ewing

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Roger Pelham October 3, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

 ~

 ~

RZA13-002
Vernon Waligora

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Sandra Monsalve September 3, 2013

Planning Commission

Approved

 ~

TM13-002
Eagle Canyon Ranch

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Grace Sannazzaro August 6, 2013

Planning Commission

Approved

 ~

 ~

SB13-012
Canine Rehabilitation Center and Sanctuary

District 2
David Humke
Eva Krause August 1, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

 ~

SB13-013
Sky Tavern Grading 

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Roger Pelham August 1, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

 ~

SB13-015 
Skyway Towers

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Eva Krause August 1, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Denied;
Appealed

September 24, 2013 

Board of County Commissioners 

Approved 

SB13-016
Eccles Detached Accessory Dwelling

District 5
Bonnie Weber
 Roger Pelham August 1, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

SB13-017
LeFriant Driveway

District 2
David Humke
Sandra Monsalve August 1, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

VA13-004
Willinger

District 1 Marsha Berkbigler Sandra Monsalve August 1, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

~

AC13-002
Eagle Landing Signage 

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Eric Young August 6, 2013

 Planning Commission

Approved

N/A 

~

~

AB13-002
WC School District 

District 2
David Humke
Eva Krause June 4, 2013

Planning Commission 

Approved

N/A

~

AC13-004
Kunz Grading 

District 1
Marsha Birkbigler
Roger Pelham June 6, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

 AP13-003
Lake Tahoe Summerfest

District 1
Marsha Birkbigler
Eric Young June 6, 2013

Board of Adjustment 

Approved

N/A 

 ~

AC13-003
City of Reno 

District 1
Marsha Birkbigler
Roger Pelham June 6, 2013

 Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

 ~

AP13-002
Red, White & Tahoe Blue

District 1
Marsha Birkbigler
Eva Krause ~

Internal Review

Approved

N/A

~

 SB13-008
Horse Racing Events

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Grace Sannazzaro June 6, 2013

 Board of Adjustment

Approved;
Appealed

 July 23, 2013

Board of County Commissioners

Approved

 VA13-002
Ellis

District 2
David Humke
Sandra Monsalve June 6, 2013

 Board of Adjustment

Denied;
Appealed

July 23, 2013 

Board of County Commissioners

Approved

 DADAR
13-01

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Trevor Lloyd Internal Review

N/A

Approved

N/A

 ~

 ~

AP13-001
St. Rose of Lima

District 2
David Humke
Roger Pelham April 4, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

VA13-001
Friedrich

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Roger Pelham April 4, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

SB13-003
Mexican Rodeo

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Grace Sannazzaro April 4, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

~

~

SB13-004
Wild West Motorsports 

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Eva Krause April 4, 2013

Board of Adjustment 

Approved

N/A

 ~

SB13-001
Lake Tahoe School

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
 Eva Krause N/A - Internal Review

N/A

Approved

N/A

 ~

~

DA12-002
Woodland Village

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Roger Pelham February 26, 2013

Board of County Commissioners 

Approved

N/A

 ~

 ~

SB12-014
and
VA12-005
Sierra NV College

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Roger Pelham February 7, 2013

Board of Adjustment 

SB12-014 Approved

VA12-005
No Action

N/A

 ~

AP12-009
David Wood

District 2
David Humke
Grace Sannazzaro February 7, 2013

 Board of Adjustment

Denied

N/A

AC12-006
Sierra NV Teen Ranch

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Trevor Lloyd February 7, 2013

 Board of Adjustment

Denied

N/A

VA12-006
Moassessi

District 2
David Humke
Roger Pelham February 7, 2013

 Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

 ~

 ~

AP12-011
Baca

District 3
Kitty Jung
Eva Krause February 7, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Denied

N/A

 ~

SB12-013
Tahoe Reno Industrial

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Sandra Monsalve TBD

Board of Adjustment

Withdrawn

N/A

 ~

AC13-001
Tahoe Estates
 

District 1
Marsha Berkbigler
Grace Sannazzaro February 7, 2013

Board of Adjustment

Approved

N/A

 ~

 RZA12-005
Reno Motorsports

District 4
Vaughn Hartung
Eva Krause November 5, 2012 Planning Commission Recommended for Approval

January 22, 2013 

Board of County Commissioners 

 Approved

 Code Amendment: Warm Springs Equine

District 5
Bonnie Weber
Sandra Monsalve July 9, 2013

Board of County Commissioners

Approved

~

~

 ~

Code Amendment:
Inoperable Vehicles

All Chad Giesinger February 12, 2013

Board of County Commissioners

1st Reading Approved

February 26, 2013 

Board of County Commissioners 

 Ordinance Adopted

 

Case Number

Title

Planner

Board

Tentative Hearing Date

District and
Commissioner

DADAR12-001

Marcosa

Roger Pelham

Internal Review

N/A 

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP12-008

Owens Trust

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

 December 6, 2012

District 2
David Humke

AP12-010

Newman

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

December 6, 2012 

District 2
David Humke

SB12-016

NV Energy

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

Withdrawn

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB12-015

PR Design

Eva Krause

 Board of Adjustment

 Withdrawn

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB11-001

Southwind Communications

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

 December 6, 2012

District 2
David Humke

RZA12-002

Village at the Peak

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

December 4, 2012 

District 4
Robert Larkin

MPA12-001 

Village at the Peak

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

August 6, 2013

District 4
Robert Larkin

 AB12-001

Herz-Callahan

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

December 4, 2012

District 1
John Breternitz

AC12-005

SVGID Paintball Park

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

 October 4, 2012

District 3
Kitty Jung

 

Ballardini Trailhead Time Extension

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

October 4, 2012

District 1
John Breternitz

VA12-004

Laurel Dempsey

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

October 4, 2012 

District 1
John Breternitz

SB12-013

Tahoe Reno Industrial

Sandra Monsalve

 Board of Adjustment

TBD

District 4
Robert Larkin

AC12-003

Tahoe Estates, LLC

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

October 4, 2012 

District 1
John Breternitz

AC12-004

NV Energy

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

October 4, 2012 

 District 1
John Breternitz

 SB12-011

NV Energy

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

October 4, 2012

District 5
Bonnie Weber

MPA12-003

Reno Technology Park

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

August 21, 2012

District 4
Robert Larkin

RZA12-004

Reno Technology Park

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

August 21, 2012

District 4
Robert Larkin

RZA12-003

Mt. Rose Ski Tahoe

Grace Sannazzaro

Planning Commission

September 4, 2012

District 1
John Breternitz

DA12-001

St. James's Village

Roger Pelham

Board of County Commissioners

August 2, 2012

District 2
David Humke

AP12-007

Lil Angels Daycare

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

August 2, 2012

District 3
Kitty Jung

SB12-009

NV Energy

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

August 2, 2012

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AC12-002

PVGID

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

October 4, 2012

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB12-008

Kunz Grading

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

August 2, 2012

District 1
John Breternitz

SB12-012 OR AP12-006 & VA12-003

SVGID Paintball Park

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

August 2, 2012

District 3
Kitty Jung

AP12-003

Evans Greenhouses

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

June 7, 2012

District 4
Robert Larkin

AP12-
004

Everett Donnelly

Eva
Krause

Board of
Adjustment

June 7,
2012

District 4
Robert Larkin

AP12-005

Lake Tahoe Summerfest

Eva Krause

Board of
Adjustment

June 7,
2012

District 1
John Breternitz

SB12-007 &
VA12-002

Hidden Valley Fire Station

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

June 7, 2012

District 2
David Humke

SB12-006

Amy Ranch Stables

Grace
Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

June 7,
2012

District 5
Bonnie Weber
VA12-001

Arthur Hinckley

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

April 5,
2012

District 2
David Humke
SB12-
004

South Reno Water Tank Monopole

Roger
Pelham

Board of
Adjustment

April 5,
2012

District 1
John Breternitz
SB12-003

Red Peak Monopole

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

April 5,
2012

District 3
Kitty Jung
SB12-002

AT & T
Incline High School

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

April 5,
2012

District 1
John Breternitz
SB12-001

AT & T
Mobility

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

April 5,
2012

District 4
Robert Larkin
AP12-001

National Sierra

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

April 5,
2012

District 2,
David Humke

SW12-
001

San Emidio
Phase II

Sandra
Monsalve

Planning
Commission

March 13,
2012

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP12-002

William and Janet Hand

Eva
Krause

Internal Review

NA

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP11-005

New Covenant Ministry

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

 -

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP11-004

Sun Valley
Day Care

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

 -

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP11-003

Kornstein

Trevor Lloyd

Internal Review

District 2
David Humke
AP11-002

Maranatha Rd

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

August 4, 2011

District 2
David Humke
AP11-001

Nevada Transmission

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

August 4, 2011

District 5
Bonnie Weber
AC11-001

Eagle Landing

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

March 1, 2011

District 4
Robert Larkin

AC11-002

Ladera Ranch

Roger Pelham

Board of County Commissioners

May 24, 2011

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AC11-006

Palomino Valley GID

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

 October 6, 2011

District 4
Robert Larkin

AB11-001

Ronkos

Eva Krause 

Planning Commission

July 5, 2011

District 2
David Humke

SW11-001,002 & 003

Reno Tech Park

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

July 5, 2011

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB11-002

Sky Tavern Water Tank

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

June 2, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

SB11-003

Stevens Wind Turbine

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

August 4, 2011

District 2
David Humke

SB11-004

Valle Vista

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

August 4, 2011

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB11-005

Sky Tavern Monopine

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

September 6, 2011 

District 1
John Breternitz

SB11-006

Diamond Peak

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

October 6, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

SB11-007

Enterprise Products

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

October 6, 2011

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB11-008

Sierra Point

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

October 6, 2011

District 3
Kitty Jung

SB11-009

Granite Aggregate

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

October 6, 2011 

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB11-010

Sugar Loaf Peak Monopole

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

October 6, 2011 

District 2
David Humke

SB11-011

Bella Vista Monopole

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

 October 6, 2011

District 2
David Humke

SB11-013

Granite Creek Ranch

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

December 1, 2011 

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB11-014

Steamboat Hills

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

February 2,
2012

District 2
David Humke

SB11-015

Mount Rose Ski Tahoe

Trevor
Lloyd

Board of
Adjustment

February 2,
2012

District 2
David Humke

SB11-016

Rugged 3R Ranch

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

February 2, 2012 

District 2
David Humke

VA12-001

Arthur Hinckley

Trevor
Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

February 2, 2012

District 2
David Humke

VA11-008

Arrowcreek HOA

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

February 2, 2012 

District 2 David Humke

VA11-004

Tim Sauer

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

August 4, 2011 District 1
John Breternitz

VA11-003

Louis Sardella

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

 April 7, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

VA11-002

Eugene Luni

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

April 7, 2011 

District 1
John Breternitz

VA11-001

Ballardini Ranch Trailhead

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011 

District 2
David Humke

AC11-007

Sun Valley Clock Tower

Sandra Monsalve

Planning
Commission

 -

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB10-012

Ballardini Ranch Trailhead

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011

District 2
David Humke

SB10-013

Estates at Mt. Rose

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011

District 2
David Humke

SB10-014

Franktown Meadows Stables

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011

District 2
David Humke

AC10-011

La Posada Bar & Grill

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011

District 4
Robert Larkin

AC10-012

Hamilton

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

AC10-013

Sierra Nv Teen Ranch

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

 February 3, 2011

District 5
Bonnie Weber

VA10-005

Shorin

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

February 3, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

AC10-010

Renown Spanish Springs

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

January 4, 2011

District 4
Robert Larkin

AP11-006

Keith and Lyn
Hamilton

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

December 1, 2011

District 2
David Humke

VA11-007

Tim Sauer

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

December 1, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

VA11-006

Thomas Potter

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

February 2,2012

District 2
David Humke

VA11-005

Ing

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

October 6, 2011

Distrct 1
John Breternitz

VA10-004

Litman Residence

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

December 2, 2010

District 1
John Breternitz

SB10-011

Palomino Valley General Improvement District

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

December 2, 2010

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB10-010

Sierra Fire Protection District

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

Withdrawn District 2
David Humke

AB10-009

Silva & Blomquist Residences

Don Morehouse

Planning Commission

January 4, 2011

District 2
David Humke

AB10-008

Gregory R. Applebaugh

Eva Krause

Planning Commission

January 4, 2011

District 1
John Breternitz

RZA10-002

Crosby Lodge

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

August 2, 2011 

District 4
Robert Larkin

RZA10-001

Palomino Valley GID

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

November 3, 2010

District 4
Robert Larkin

AB10-007

Hutchison

Eva Krause

Planning Commission

November 3, 2010

District 2
David Humke

CP10-004

Hidden Hills

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

December 7, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AC10-008

Virginia Peak Wind Production

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

October 5, 2010

District 4
Robert Larkin

AB10-006

Brad & Sharon Stanley

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

October 5, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AB10-005

Marcia Murray

Roger Pelham & Don Morehouse

Planning Commission

October 5, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AB10-004

Geiger Grade Warehouse

Don Morehouse

Planning Commission

September 7, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AB10-003

Reynolds

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

September 7, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AP10-001

Springwood Ranch Equestrian Center

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

October 7, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AC10-007

Sid Ferris

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

August 5, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AP10-005

Valley Automotive

Grace Sannazzaro

Internal Review

NA

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP10-004

N.E.A.T.

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010 

District 2
David Humke

SB10-009

Palomino Valley General Improvement District

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

August 5, 2010

District 4
Robert Larkin

SW10-002

San Emidio Geothermal Repower

Don Morehouse

Planning Commission

August 3, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AC10-005

Ruby Pipeline Water Truck Fill Stations & Gravel Pit

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

July 6, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AP10-002

Mike Cummings

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB10-005
and AP10-003

Black Rock City

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB10-006

Luckey Residence

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010

District 2
David Humke

SB10-007

STMGID Well Site #12

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010

District 2
David Humke

SB10-008

Granite Hills Baptist Church

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

VA10-003

Barranger Residence

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

June 3, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AB10-002

David Martin

Grace Sannazzaro

Planning Commission

June 1, 2010

District 2
David Humke

SW10-001

Ruby Pipeline Water Truck Fill Stations & Gravel Pit

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

May 4, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

VA10-001

Tallac Tower Group

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

April 1, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB10-004

Ophir Mill RV Park

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

April 1, 2010

District 2
David Humke

SB10-003

Tahoe Estates

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

April 1, 2010

District 1
John Breternitz

SB10-002

Hiram & Karen Palomo

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

April 1, 2010

District 2
David Humke

SB10-001

Miller Residence

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

April 1, 2010

District 2
David Humke

CP10-001

Springwood Ranch

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

May 4, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SW09-003

Ruby Pipeline
Part 1
Part 2
Part 3
Part 4

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

March 11, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB09-016

Vya Temporary Storage Yard

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

February 1, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SB09-017 & AP09-002

Mount Rose Academy

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

February 1, 2010

District 2
David Humke

AC09-007

Sierra Nevada Teen Ranch

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

February 1, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

SW09-002

Fish Springs Solar

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

January 5, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

VA09-008

Juliet Ashton

Eva Krause

Board of Adjustment

February 1, 2010

District 1
John Breternitz

SB09-014 & VA09-007

Vya Temporary Employee Housing Camp

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

December 3, 2009

District 5
Bonnie Weber

CP09-007

Kamy Keshmiri

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

January 5, 2010

District 1
John Breternitz

SW09-001

Tracy Aggregate Pit

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

November 3, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

CP09-006

Village at the Peak

Grace Sannazzaro

Planning Commission

December 1, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB09-010

Charlotte & Travis Kermode

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

October 1, 2009

District 2
David Humke

SB09-011

Natalie Nehring

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

October 1, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB09-012

STMGID Well House #12

Trevor Lloyd

Board of Adjustment

TBD

District 2
David Humke

SB09-013

Louis Parker

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

October 1, 2009

District 5
Bonnie Weber

VA09-006

Luni Residence

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

October 1, 2009

District 1
John Breternitz

PM09-005

Eagle Landing

Don Morehouse

Parcel Map Review Committee

September 10, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

AB09-005

Samantha Hall

Eva Krause

Planning Commission

September 1, 2009

District 1
John Breternitz

AB09-006

Fritz, Milegich, & Filipowicz

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

September 1, 2009

District 2
David Humke

AB09-007

Aldrich Evans Living Trust

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

September 1, 2009

District 1
John Breternitz

PM09-004

Spanish Springs Associates

Grace Sannazzaro

Parcel Map Review Committee

August 13, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB09-008

Triple "G" Ranch

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

August 6, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

VA09-005

Shauna Olsen-Tone

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

August 6, 2009

District 2
David Humke

SB09-009

Thomas Creek Fire Station #40

Roger Pelham

Board of Adjustment

July 7, 2009

District 2
David Humke

TM09-001

Silver Hills

Trevor Lloyd

Planning Commission

July 6, 2010

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AB09-004

Ball, Winkel, Handlin, Sigler and Hansen

Roger Pelham

Planning Commission

July 7, 2009

David Humke

VA09-003

John V. Massey

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

June 4, 2009

District 1
John Breternitz

SB09-005 & VA09-004

La Posada Bar & Grill

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

June 4, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

SB09-006 & SB09-007

Victory City Church

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

June 4, 2009

District 2
David Humke

AX09-004

Redrock Valley Ranch

Kelly Mullin

Board of County Commissioners

May 12, 2009

District 5
Bonnie Weber

AB09-003

Spanish Springs Associates

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

July 7, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

CP09-003

Spanish Springs Associates

Sandra Monsalve

Planning Commission

June 2, 2009

District 4
Robert Larkin

VA09-002

Hall, Thomas

Sandra Monsalve

Board of Adjustment

April 2, 2009

District 2
David Humke

SB09-001

McClellan Bed & Breakfast

Grace Sannazzaro

Board of Adjustment

April 2, 2009

District 2
David Humke

VA09-001

Pospichel, Brad & Carol

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

April 2, 2009

District 1
John Breternitz

SB09-002

Tahoe Estates, LLC

Don Morehouse

Board of Adjustment

April 2, 2009

District 1
John Breternitz

 

For questions regarding Planning and Development Division web pages contact:
Donna Fagan, Office Assistant III
Phone: 775.325.8050
Fax: 775.328.6133
E-mail: dfagan@washoecounty.us