Poppies spring up around the Truckee Meadows
Poppies spring up around the Truckee Meadows

Sign up for the County's email subscription service

County Home => Voters, Registrar of => Contribution and Expenditure Reports => 2000-2006 Candidate C & E Reports

The following reports are received from candidates whose filing officer is the Registrar of Voters for Washoe County. Candidates who file at the Secretary of State's Office or the City Clerk's Office are required to file their campaign reports in those offices. If you have any questions, please feel free to contact the Registrar of Voters at 328-3670.

Please note: Adobe Acrobat is needed to view and print the following reports.
(After viewing individual reports, click on the "Back" button
on your browser to return to this page.)

Candidate Contributions and Expenditure Reports
for reporting periods covering:

2006

Senate 1
Mathews, Bernice - Report 1, Reports 2,3

Assembly 24
Bobzien, David -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Holcomb, Brooks -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Love, David -Report 1, Reports 2,3
Young, Jim -Report 1, Reports 2,3

Assembly 25
Gansert, Heidi -
Report 1, Reports 2,3

Assembly 26
Cobb, Ty
- Reports,1,2,3
Dillon, Mike -Report 1, Reports 2,3
Disney, Richard -Report 1, Report 3
Hardenbrook, Richard -Report 1, Reports 2,3
Mozen, Paul-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Sherriff, Mike-Report 1

Assembly 27
Fruehan, Glenn-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Leslie, Sheila -
Report 1,  Reports 2,3

Assembly 30
Smith, Debbie -Report 1, Reports 2,3

Assembly 31
Anderson, Bernie-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Thompson, Randi-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Commission Dist 2
Dehne, Sam-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Humke, David-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Maser, Elisa-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Method, Tracy-Report 1

Commission Dist 3
Sferrazza, Pete-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Commission Dist 5
Feero, Gary-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Fink, Robert -Report 1, Reports 2,3
Liscom, Joan-Report 1, Report 3

Noblett, Tom-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Schmidt, Gary-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Weber, Bonnie-Report 1, Reports 2,3

County Assessor
Koziol, Tom-
Report 1, Reports 2,3
McNeill, Ernie-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Ogilvie, Bret-Report 1,2,3
Wilson, Josh -Report 1, Reports 2,3

County Clerk
Gillings, Ruth -Reports 1,2,3
Harvey, Amy -Report 1, Reports 2,3

District Attorney
Gammick, Dick-Report 1, Reports 2,3


Incline Constable
Kubo, Joseph-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Wallace, James-Report 1, Report 3

Public Administrator
Bayer, Robert-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Cavallo, Don-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Chapman, Lynn-Report 1, Reports 2,3

County Recorder
Burke, Kathy-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Miller, Greg-Report 1, Reports 2,3

County Treasurer
Berrum, Bill-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Joseph, Daniel-Report 1,2,3

Dist Ct Judge Dept 2 (Family Court)
Hardy, David-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Dist Ct Judge Dept 7
Flanagan, Patrick-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Peck, Bridget Robb-Report 1, Reports 2,3

Dist Ct Judge Dept 9
Perry, Robert-Report 1, Reports 2,3


Sheriff
Haley, Mike-Report 1, Reports 2,3
Harrelson, Joseph - Report 1, Reports 2,3

School Trustee Dist B
Hollinger, Nancy
- Report 1, Reports 2,3
Pritsos, Chris - Report 1, Reports 2,3

School Trustee Dist C
Bedera, Brian - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Castro, Eloy - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Clark, Barbara -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Mitchell, Galen "Mitch" - Report 1, Reports 2,3

School Trustee Dist F

Brunson, James - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Porter, Lezlie - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Wilson, Larry
- Report 1, Reports 2,3


General Improvement Districts

Gerlach
Bertschi, Lisabeth -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Obert, Mark - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Petrell, Chris - Report 1, Reports 2,3

Grand View Terrace
Carthen, Mae -
Reports 1,2,3
Moore, Roy - Reports 1,2,3

Incline Village
Bohn, John -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Brockman, Gene - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Gurowitz, Edward -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Hudson, Tripp - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Simon, David - Report 1, Report 3

North Lake Tahoe Fire Protection District
Claus, Santa -
Reports 1,2,3
Epstein, Donald - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Murrieta, Eugene - Report 1
Westervelt, Robert - Report 1, Reports 2,3

Palomino Valley
Glatthar, Catherine -
Reports 1,2,3
Johnson, Raymond - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Shotwell, Harold - Report 1,2,3

South Truckee Meadows
Bronder, John -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Svetich, Elaine - Report 1,2,3

Sun Valley Water and Sanitation District
Jackson, John W -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Lancaster, Patricia - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Payne, Jerry - Report 1, Reports 2,3

Verdi TV District
Draper, Carol -
Reports 1,2,3
Zed, Rajan - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Zuninio, Howard - Reports 1,2,3

Justice of the Peace, Gerlach/Wadsworth
Graham, Terry -
Report 1,2,3

Justice of the Peace, Incline Village
Holderer, Gayle -
Report 1, Reports 2,3
Pollard, Bo - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Schnetz, Karl- Report 1, Report 2
Tiras, E Alan - Report 1, Reports 2,3

Justice of the Peace, Reno Dept 1
Lynch, Patricia - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Oldenburg, Vicky Thimmesch - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Phair, Pat - Report 1, Reports 2,3

Justice of the Peace, Sparks Dept 1
Deriso, Susan - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Sinclair, David - Report 1, Reports 2,3


2005

Adams, Brent
Anderson, Bernie
Angle, Sharron
Atcheson, Lynn
Baalam, Dennis
Bobzien, David
Brockman, Gene
Cobb, Ty
Doherty, Frances
Gammick, Dick
Gansert, Heidi
Haley, Michael
Harvey, Amy
Higgins, Kevin
Holcomb, Brooks
Humke, David
Larkin, Bob
Leslie, Sheila
Maser, Elisa
Mathews, Bernice
Raggio, Bill
Sferrazza, Pete
Smith, Debbie
Weber, Bonnie
Weston, Jim

 

2004

State Senate Dist. 3
Crain, Cameron
Feero, Gary
Raggio, Bill
Rpt 1 Contributions, Rpt 1 Expenditures, Rpts 2,3

Assembly Dist. 24
Geddes, Jason
Holcomb, Brooks
Lantis, Patrick
Love, David

Assembly Dist. 25
Cahill, Tierney
Gansert, Heidi
Rpt 1 Contributions,
Rpt 1 Expenditures + Rpts 2,3
Heilman, Andrew
Levy, Robin
Meyer, Dan
Petzak, Rod

Assembly Dist. 26
Angle, Sharron
Juntunen, Paul
Leiss, Regis
Miller, Greg
Mozen, Paul

Assembly Dist. 27
Leslie, Sheila
Martin, Larry
Vroman, Paul

Assembly Dist. 30
Gustavson, Don
Smith, Debbie

Assembly Dist. 31
Anderson, Bernie
Thompson, Randi

Commission Dist. 1
Atcheson, Lynn
Galloway, Jim
Herndon, Tom

Commission Dist. 4
Daters, Donna
Jeppson, Don

Larkin, Bob
Parker, J.
Shaw, Jim


Return to Top of Page


District Court Judge, Dept. 5
Schmacher, Deborah

District Court Judge, Dept. 11
Cannon-Lynch, Elizabeth
Sferrazza, Pete
Sheehan, Myra

Weller, Chuck

State Board of Education, Dist. 8
Gwaltney, John

Regent, Univ. of Nevada, Dist. 11
Hill, Doug
Price, Bob
Westwood, Sean
Zed, Rajan

School Board Trustee, Dist. A
Carne, Daniel
Cornell, Gordon

Rojas-Ziech, Bella

School Board Trustee, Dist. D
Lufkin, Mickey
Pullman, Jonnie
Tackett, Mike

School Board Trustee, Dist. E
McOmber, Russ
Ruggiero, Jody


School Board Trustee, Dist. G
Hauser, David
Horn, William
Navarro, Theresa
Price, Barbara
Silverberg, Carol
Taylor-Warren, Lance
Waddell Jr., Glenn

Gerlach GID (vote for 3)
Bertschi, Lisa
Colt, Joseph
Conley, Bud
Courtney, William
Duffy, Chuck

Grand View Terr Water Board (vote for 3)
Carson, Dannie
Carthen, Thurman
Moore, Shelley

Incline Village GID (vote for 3)
Callicrate, Tim
Epstein, Bea
Harris, Hank
Hill, Owen
Ingersoll, Raymond
Kaplan, Don
Krolick, Gail
Mapps, Beverly
Menning, Tom
Olmer, Robert
Rebholz, Steve
Schmauder, Art
Wolf, Andrew
Wolf, Bob

No. Lake Tahoe FPD (vote for 3)
Epstein, Don
Fischer, Wayne
Kelley, Jeffrey
Kuller, Loanne
Landau, Arnold
Smith, Dale
Songey, Norman
Trossen, Dick
Zahler, Paul

Palomino Valley GID (vote for 3)
Solomon, Deobra
York, Laurie

So. Truckee Meadows GID
(4 seats, 3 - 4 yr terms/1 - 2 yr term)
Allman, Ellen
Cady, Lisa
Cohen, Steve
McGavin, Birnie
Schumacher, Jerry
Smith, Clinton
Vance, Bill
Wooldridge, David

Sun Valley GID (vote for 3)
Ainsworth, Jim
Fink, Robert
Geddes, Aaron
Reinhardt, Margaret
Short, Frances
Tourin, Mike

Verdi TV Dist (vote for 2)
Sewell, Christopher

JP Reno - Dept. 2
Dannan, Ed

JP Reno - Dept. 3
Schroeder, Jack

JP Reno - Dept. 4
Albright, Hal

JP Reno - Dept. 5
Finley, Barbara
Ford, David

JP Sparks - Dept. 2
Higgins, Kevin
Nicholson, Doug


 

2000

State Senate Dist. 3
Avery, Lois - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Cromwell, Kent - Reports 1,2,3 Unspent
Raggio, Bill - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Assembly Dist. 24
Eby, Charles - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Freeman, Vivian - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Hardin, Sheryl - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Holcomb, Brooks - Report 1, Report 1A, Report 2, Report 2A, Report 3, Unspent

Assembly Dist. 25
Brozyna, Doug - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Gibbons, Dawn - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent

Assembly Dist. 26
Humke, David - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Lacerda, David - Report 1

Assembly Dist. 27
Leslie, Sheila -
Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent

Assembly Dist. 29
Angle, Sharron - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Mirch, Kevin - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Assembly Dist. 30
Keller, Gary - Report 1, Reports 2,3
McClelland, Patti - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Primus, Keith - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Smith, Debbie - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent

Assembly Dist. 31
Anderson, Bernie - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent

Assembly Dist. 32
Gustavson, Don - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Stagg, Kendall - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Commission Dist. 1
Cobb, Ronald - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Galloway, Jim - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent

Commission Dist. 4
Shaw, Jim - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Trainor, Brendan - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Constable, Incline Village
Kubo, Joseph - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

(Return to Top of Page)


District Court Judge, Dept. 3
Polaha, Jerry - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

State Board of Education, Dist. 1B
Gwaltney, John - Reports 1,2,3

School Board Trustee, Dist. A
Carne, Daniel - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Fruehan, Glenn - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Seykota, Ed - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

School Board Trustee, Dist. D
Pullman, Jonnie - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

School Board Trustee, Dist. E
Bentley, Bob - Reports 1,2,3
Dalton, Ken - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Ruggiero, Jody - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

School Board Trustee, Dist. G
LeVario, Estela - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Loring, Anne - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Gerlach GID
Conley, Edward - Reports 1,2,3
Duffy, Chuck - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Wardel, Don - Reports 1,2,3

Grand View Terr Water Board
Carthen, Thurman - Reports 1,2,3
Moore, Shelley - Reports 1,2,3
Westbrook, Helen - Reports 1,2,3

Incline Village GID
Allured, Charles - Report 1
Brosten, Syd - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Callicrate, Tim - Report 1, Report 2
Fuller, Ted - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Gomer, Douglas- Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Kaplan, Donald - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Menning, Tom -
Reports 1,2, Report 3
Stevenson, John Paul - Report 1
Wolf, Bob - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent

No. Lake Tahoe FPD
Connors, Jeff - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Enstad, Loren - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Palomino Valley GID
Armentrout, John - Reports 1,2,3
Krupp, Jerry- Reports 2,3
Wells, Lee - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

So. Truckee Meadows GID

Blevins, Dwight - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Schumacher, Jerry - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Vance, William - Report 2

Sun Valley GID
Ainsworth, Jim - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Heath, Ted - Report 1, Reports 2,3
Jackson, John (J.J.) - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Short, Frances - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Tourin, Myron- Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

Verdi TV Dist

Sewell, Christopher - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Toulouse, Kim - Report 1, Reports 2,3

JP Gerlach
Thomas, Phil - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

JP Incline Village
Mancuso, Jim - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

JP Reno - Dept. 1
Gould, David - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Gunning, Ronald - Report 1, Reports 2,3, Unspent
Hubach, Jenny - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Salcedo, Fidel - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

JP Sparks - Dept. 1

Adame, Juan- Report 1, Reports 2,3
Deriso, Susan - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
McGill, Patrick -
Report 1, Report 2, Report 3, Unspent
Steinert, Paul - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3
Stralla, Roy - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

JP Verdi

Clark, Margie - Report 1, Report 2, Report 3

 

(Return to Top of Page)